Danish Films Screenings at Berlin 2014

For all Scandinavian films in Berlin 2014 Screening Schedule (PDF)

DateVenueTitleSection
06 Feb 18:30CineStar 7Cathedrals of CultureMarket
07 Feb 10:30MGB-KinoOn The EdgeMarket
07 Feb 14:30Kino Arsenal 1 (E)Bim, Bam, Boom, Las Luchas MorenasForum Expanded / Danish co-produced
07 Feb 22:00CinemaxX 3 (E) accr. onlyTaprobanaShorts Competition / Danish co-produced
08 Feb 12:30Berlinische GalerieBim, Bam, Boom, Las Luchas MorenasForum Expanded / Danish co-produced
08 Feb 22:00CinemaxX 3 (E)XenosShorts Competition (Danish director)
09 Feb 12:00Berlinale Palast (G)Nymphomaniac Vol. 1 (long version)Wettbewerb (Out of Competion) – Press
09 Feb 11:00Mariott 1AntboyMarket
09 Feb 15:00CinemaxX 8Blind JusticeRetrospective "Aesthetics Of Shadow"
09 Feb 16:00CinemaxX Studio 18 EFMThe ContestGeneration KPlus
09 Feb 17:00CineStar 7 (E)Concerning ViolenceForum Dokumente / Danish co-produced
09 Feb 19:00Berlinale Palast (G)Nymphomaniac Vol. 1 (long version)Wettbewerb (Out of Competition) – Gala
10 Feb 09:30Zoo Palast 1 (E)Beyond BeyondGeneration Kplus / Danish co-produced
10 Feb 12:00Friedrichstadt-Palast (G)Nymphomaniac Vol. 1 (long version)Wettbewerb (Out of Competition)
10 Feb 12:00Berlinale Palast (E, G)In Order of DisappearanceWettbewerb – Press / Danish co-produced
10 Feb 12:15Marriott 2Songs For AlexisMarket
10 Feb 12:30Berlinische GalerieBim, Bam, Boom, Las Luchas MorenasForum Expanded / Danish co-produced
10 Feb 13:00Haus der Kulturen der Welt Kino 1 (E)The ContestGeneration Kplus
10 Feb 14:30CineStar 7 (E)Concerning ViolenceForum Dokumente / Danish co-produced
10 Feb 16:00CinemaxX 5 (E)TaprobanaShorts Competition / Danish co-produced
10 Feb 18:00CinemaxX 1 (E)SonGeneration 14plus Short Film
10 Feb 18:45Berlinale Palast (E, G)In Order of DisappearanceWettbewerb – Gala / Danish co-produced
10 Feb 20:00CinemaxX 5 (E)Someone You LoveBerlinale Special – Press
10 Feb 21:30Haus der Berliner Festspiele (G)Nymphomaniac Vol. 1 (long version)Wettbewerb (Out of Competition)
11 Feb 09:00CinemaxX Studio 11AntboyMarket
11 Feb 09:00Haus der Berliner Festspiele (E, G)In Order of DisappearanceFestival screening / Danish co-produced
11 Feb 10:00Haus der Kulturen der Welt Kino 1 (E)My Friend LageGeneration Kplus Short / Danish co-produced
11 Feb 12:30Friedrichstadt-Palast (E, G)In Order of DisappearanceFestival screening / Danish co-produced
11 Feb 13:00CinemaxX Studio 18On The EdgeMarket
11 Feb 14:00CineStar 7Cathedrals of CultureMarket
11 Feb 15:30Filmtheater am Friedrichshain (E)The ContestGeneration Kplus
11 Feb 17:30Cubix 7 (E)Concerning ViolenceForum Dokumente / Danish co-produced
11 Feb 21:30International (E)Someone You LoveBerlinale Special – Gala
11 Feb 21:30Haus der Berliner Festspiele (E, G)In Order of DisappearanceFestival screening / Danish co-produced
12 Feb 10:00Filmtheater am Friedrichshain (E)My Friend LageGeneration Kplus Short / Danish co-produced
12 Feb 11:00HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1) (E)XenosShorts Competition (Danish director)
12 Feb 11:00HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1) (E)TaprobanaShorts Competition / Danish co-produced
12 Feb 12:00CinemaxX STudio 13The Hour Of The LynxMarket
12 Feb 12:30Berlinische GalerieBim, Bam, Boom, Las Luchas MorenasForum Expanded / Danish co-produced
12 Feb 13:00Zoo Palast 1 (E)Someone You LoveBerlinale Special
12 Feb 14:30CinemaxX 1 (E)SonGeneration 14plus Short Film
12 Feb 15:00Haus der Berliner FestspieleCathedrals of CultureBerlinale Special – Gala
12 Feb 16:30CinemaxX 5 (E)XenosShorts Competition (Danish director)
12 Feb 17:00International (E)Concerning ViolenceForum Dokumente / Danish co-produced
12 Feb 18:30Passage (E, G)In Order of DisappearanceBerlinale Goes Kiez / Danish co-produced
12 Feb 22:00CinemaxX 3 (E)TaprobanaShorts Competition / Danish co-produced
13 Feb 10:00Haus der Berliner FestspieleCathedrals of CultureBerlinale Special
13 Feb 11:30CinemaxX 3 (E)Beyond BeyondGeneration Kplus / Danish co-produced
13 Feb 14:30CinemaxX 1 (E)SønGeneration 14plus Short Film
13 Feb 19:30ZeughauskinoBlind JusticeRetrospective "Aesthetics Of Shadow"
13 Feb 20:00Haus der Kulturen der Welt Kino 1 (E)The WordGeneration 14plus / Danish co-produced
13 Feb 22:00CinemaxX 3 (E)XenosShorts Competition (Danish director)
14 Feb 10:00Filmtheater am Friedrichshain (E)Beyond BeyondGeneration Kplus / Danish co-produced
14 Feb 12:30Berlinische GalerieBim, Bam, Boom, Las Luchas MorenasForum Expanded / Danish co-produced
14 Feb 15:30Zoo Palast 1 (E)The WordGeneration 14plus / Danish co-produced
14 Feb 17:45Colosseum 1 (E)TaprobanaShorts Competition / Danish co-produced
15 Feb 10:00Haus der Kulturen der Welt Kino 1 (E)The ContestGeneration Kplus
15 Feb 10:30CinemaxX 1 (E) accr. OnlyMy Friend LageGeneration Kplus Short / Danish co-produced
15 Feb 16:30CinemaxX 3 (E)The WordGeneration 14plus / Danish co-produced
15 Feb 17:30CinemaxX 1 (E)SonGeneration 14plus Short Film
15 Feb 17:45Colosseum 1 (E)XenosShorts Competition (Danish director)
16 Feb 09:30Berlinale Palast (E)Someone You LoveBerlinale Special – Gala
16 Feb 12:30Berlinische GalerieBim, Bam, Boom, Las Luchas MorenasForum Expanded / Danish co-produced
16 Feb 18:00Friedrichstadt-Palast (E, G)In Order of DisappearanceFestival screening / Danish co-produced
16 Feb 19:30Zoo Palast 2 (E)TaprobanaShorts Competition / Danish co-produced
16 Feb 21:00Berlinale Palast (G)Nymphomaniac Vol. 1 (long version)Wettbewerb (Out of Competition)